The Rocco Angelo Legacy in Leadership Endowment

The Rocco Angelo Legacy in Leadership Endowment2018-07-02T11:55:33+00:00

The Rocco Angelo Legacy in Leadership Endowment

Your investment in the campaign to create an endowed fund in honor of Rocco Angelo will celebrate his impact on your life, while providing current and future generations of Chaplin School students and alumni with the resources needed to ensure our Worlds Ahead reputation. Specific areas of support through this endowment include:

-The Rocco M. Angelo Endowed Scholarships in Real Estate, Analytics and Financial Management

-The Rocco M. Angelo Chaplin School Alumni Program

-The Rocco M. Angelo Alumni Relations Office

-The Chaplin School Alumni Welcome Center

Rocco M. Angelo

Burt Cabañas

Lee Pillsbury

Alex Kuk & Diego Ng

Eric Pfeffer

Give Online Now

If you would like to make a gift at the Patron, Executive, Leadership or Legacy level, please contact Simone Champagnie, Executive Director, Development at snchampa@fiu.edu or call 305.919.4810. Gifts can also be made as multi-year pledges or as estate/planned gifts.

Thank you for your support to the campaign

We gratefully acknowledge alumni and friends who have contributed generously to the Rocco Angelo Legacy in Leadership Campaign. This list is updated each month.

Rocco Angelo
Burt Cabañas ‘76
Simone Champagnie
Michael Cheng
John B. McKibbon III ’75
Eric E. Pfeffer ’77
Randell A. Smith
Lizzie and Jonathan Tisch
Regynald G. Washington ’74
Jill Wien Badger ’89 Charles A. Bray ’77
Bruce A. Blum ’82 Raj Chandnani
Michael Cooper ’91 Judy & Hugo Corrales ’94
Michael S. Cheng Gonzalo DeVarona ’85
Patrick Gossett ’75 Lani Kane-Hanan ’87, MS ’04
Ross Kellman Harry E. Keys III ’75
Barry S. Kingston ’83 Jonathan D. Kurnit ’78
Jay A. Litt ’73 Peter Martini ’74, MS ’78
Thomas F. Morone ’75 Edwin Mugnani ’91
Eugene Nicotra ’86 Constantino Papadopulos ’93
Donald K. Sargent ’98 Stephen Rushmore
Simon Turner Peter van Voorst Vader ’77, MIB ’79
Baxter & Ann Webb Sound Hospitality
Class Gift from alumni of ’90, ’91 & ’92
Rocco M. Angelo Dana M. Baker
Eric Beckman Diana C. Beltran ’07
John D. Buschman PhD ’18 Simone N. Champagnie
Rossy Ambe Cohen ’13 ’15 Olga Cormier
Mark D. D’Alessandro ’07 Nathan E. Dodge
Joel P. Feigenheimer Emily Gresham
Dale R. Gomez ’02 ’06 Lazaro Gonzalez ’05
Barry H. Gump Mike Hampton EdD ’97
Shivani Joshi Rakesh Kamal ’94
Caryn Lavernia ’01, MPA ’13 Roger Ledesma ’01
Weiwei Liu ’15 Jan Macko
Patricia McKay Steven Moll ’76 ’77
Jody A. Miller ’09 Delio A. Morato Collado ’07
Andrew P. Moreo Diann R. Newman
Natalie Osorio-Vega ’13 Tiffany J. Pendlebury ’10
Melissa N. Rosado Nico L. Rose ’14
Kaleena M. Salgueiro ’15 Nancy Scanlon
Amanda E. Schouten Fang Shu ’12
Jessica C. Siskind ’04 Mary L Tanke, PhD ’75
John H. Thomas Maria T. Trelles ’09
Gipsy Velez Karen K. Wollard ’87, EdD ’06
Jinlin Zhao Jia Zhu ’11
Caonex M. Abreu ’07 Gabriela Alcalde ’18
Farah Ali ’18 Cristina Allan ’96
Nancy J. Allin-Hoffman ’82 Eric S. Anderson ’09
Boaz Ashbel David L. Atkins
Lisa S. Aufzien ’82 Stephen P. Baurhenn ’79
Margaret A. Benua, MS ’89 Katharine M. C. Bishopp ’97
Robert H. Bosselman, Ph.D., R.D. ’82 Cher A. Breslin ’88 ’90
Richard Brilliant ’93 & Nicole Brilliant Verona Boucher ’18
Michael M. Bowers ’79 Craig M. Burshem ’81
Celeste M Carducci-Ahnfeldt ’77 Leila Cavallaro ’91
Daniel Collins Jr. ’89 Joselynn Colomer ’18
Cornell Hotel Society Eric T. Davidson ’86
Eyal Danon ’92 David M. DeFelice ’83
Mark E. Demaras ’84 Elizabeth E. Dexter ’83
John A. DeNapoli ’81 Fabio Diaz ’14
Lee C. Dickson Ann M. Doyle ’78
George J. Dragisity ’82 Maria D. Fernandez ’99
Glenda A. Fischer ’94 Luannia M. Gallimore ’04
Kym La Gattuta ’88 Randy K. Gosney ’95
Greater Miami & the Beaches Hotel Association Larry J. Harris ’81
Myrle I. Horn ’79 John G. Hughes ’78
Craig A. Hulford ’83 John L. Jefferis ’79
Karly J. Justs Jr. ’83 Wendy E. Kallergis
Meg Keilbach Mary A. Kiernan ’88
Michaella Knight ’18 Jonathan Kracer
J. T. Kuhlman ’74 Donald E. Lefton
Louis D. Leichter, Esq. ’90 Anthony M. Leone ’91
Elizabeth Lew ’89 Mary T. MacDonald ’77
Patricia M. Martin ’87 Kendal McKenzie ’18
William F. Minnock Raul Moncarz
Balendra Nagesvaran Michael L. O’Connor ’89
John E. Onachilla ’77 Kenneth Orr ’77
Omar J. Pagan MS ’98 Jeffrey J. Pensabene ’82
Francis Perez ’18 Tracey Pierre ’13
Leland & Mary Pillsbury Christian T. Poole ’12
Adriaan F. Radder ’78 Shelbie J. Reilly ’18
Barbara C. Robinson ’91 Shelly Rodrigues ’18
Marty H. Roth ’81 Lynn C. Rowoth ’81
Eugenia B. Sander Arnold M. Seamon
Scott Silver Kristen E. Sofge
Arun Somani Regine Stvillier-Mays ’85
John A. Talamas ’77 Carlota M. Van der Eijk ’77
Allen R. Weiss ’03 Karen Weiss ’05
Stephen P. Weisz Terry P. Wynia ’76
Leon Wyszkowski ’84, MS ’86

Last updated: June 30, 2018

*If you would like to have your name removed from this list, please contact Simone Champagnie at snchampa@fiu.edu

Help Us Reach Our Goal

Rocco Angelo campaign funds progress meter